March Results
.
.
.
.
.
 
Match Reports
Result Sheet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Week Twenty Nine - w/c 31st March
.
Billiards
.
WCC
1
Birchfield
6
Farnworth B
6
Simms Cross A
1
Fords
4
Farnworth A
3
Simms Cross B
5
WBC
2
Village Titans
Open Date
USC
Open Date
Woolton Cons
Open Date
.
Division Three
.      
Millbrow B
2
Birchfield C
7
WCC B
7
Farnworth Knights
2
Stadium B
3
Simms Cross C
6
Farnworth B
5
Village C
4
Birchfield A
7
Prescot Reform
2
RWMC
4
WBC
5
Open Date
Holy Family
.
Division Two
.
WCC A
6
Birchfield B
3
St Bedes B
3
HGSC
6
Simms Cross B
1
USC B
8
Runcorn Con Artists
5
St Josephs B
4
Corporation
1
WCC C
8
HRBL
7
Farnworth C
2
Fords B
4
Woolton Cons
5
.
Division One
.
Village Galacticos
8
Overton MH
1
St Josephs A
6
Runcorn Cons A
3
USC A
1
Simms Cross A
8
RAOB
3
St Bedes A
6
Birchfield D
1
Village B
8
Millbrow A
7
Fords A
2
Farnworth A
6
Stadium A
3
.
Week Twenty Eight - w/c 24th March
.
Billiards
.
Village Titans
3
Farnworth B
4
Woolton Cons
5
Birchfield
2
Simms Cross B
2
USC
5
WBC
1
Fords
6
WCC
Open Date
Simms Cross A
Open Date
Farnworth A
Open Date
.
Division Three
.      
RWMC
Open Date
WBC
7
Birchfield A
2
Prescot Reform
2
Farnworth B
7
Village C
4
Stadium B
5
Simms Cross C
6
WCC B
3
Farnworth Knights
5
Millbrow B
4
Birchfield C
5
Holy Family
4
.
Division Two
.
HRBL
1
Fords B
8
Farnworth C
3
Corporation
6
WCC C
7
Runcorn Con Artists
2
St Josephs B
7
Simms Cross B
2
USC B
7
St Bedes B
2
HGSC
8
WCC A
1
Birchfield B
3
Woolton Cons
6
.
Division One
.
Millbrow A
7
Farnworth A
2
Fords A
5
Birchfield D
4
Village B
5
RAOB
4
St Bedes A
1
USC A
8
Simms Cross A
6
St Josephs A
3
Runcorn Cons A
4
Village Galacticos
5
Overton MH
9
Stadium A
0
.
       
.
 
Week Twenty Seven - w/c 17th March
.
Billiards
.
WCC
2
Village Titans
5
Farnworth A
1
WBC
6
Fords
5
USC
2
Woolton Cons
1
Simms Cross A
6
Farnworth B
Open Date
Birchfield
Open Date
Simms Cross B
Open Date
.
Division Three
.      
Millbrow B
6
Simms Cross C
3
WCC B
4
Village C
5
Stadium B
5
Prescot Reform
4
Farnworth B
2
WBC
7
Birchfield A
5
RWMC
4
Holy Family
5
Farnworth Knights
4
Open Date
Birchfield C
.
Division Two
.
WCC A
7
USC B
2
St Bedes B
3
St Josephs B
6
Simms Cross B
2
WCC C
7
Runcorn Con Artists
8
Farnworth C
1
Corporation
7
HRBL
2
Woolton Cons
7
HGSC
2
Fords B
0
Birchfield B
9
.
Division One
.
Village Galacticos
4
Simms Cross A
5
St Josephs A
3
St Bedes A
6
USC A
6
Village B
3
RAOB
6
Fords A
3
Birchfield D
7
Millbrow A
2
Stadium A
4
Runcorn Cons A
5
Farnworth A
5
Overton MH
4
.
       
.
Week Twenty Six - w/c 10th March
.
Billiards
.
Farnworth B
6
WCC
1
Village Titans
5
Woolton Cons
2
Simms Cross A
2
Simms Cross B
5
Birchfield
4
Fords
3
USC
2
Farnworth A
5
WBC
Open Date
.
Division Three
.      
Birchfield A
Open Date
RWMC
5
Farnworth B
4
WBC
5
Stadium B
4
Prescot Reform
5
WCC B
4
Village C
8
Millbrow B
1
Simms Cross C
4
Holy Family
5
Farnworth Knights
2
Birchfield C
7
.
Division Two
.
Corporation
6
Fords B
3
HRBL
5
Runcorn Con Artists
4
Farnworth C
8
Simms Cross B
1
WCC C
6
St Bedes B
3
St Josephs B
7
WCC A
2
USC B
5
Woolton Cons
4
HGSC
9
Birchfield B
0
.
Division One
.
Birchfield D
4
Farnworth A
5
Millbrow A
5
RAOB
4
Fords A
9
USC A
0
Village B
7
St Josephs A
2
St Bedes A
6
Village Galacticos
3
Simms Cross A
8
Stadium A
1
Runcorn Cons A
8
Overton MH
1
.
       
Week Twenty Five - w/c 3rd March
 
Billiards
.
WCC
Open Date
Farnworth B
1
Woolton Cons
6
Village Titans
0
Simms Cross B
7
Simms Cross A
2
Fords
5
Birchfield
1
Farnworth A
6
USC
1
WBC
6
       
       
       
       
.
.
.
.
       
       
| home | contact us | committee | clubs | competitions | results | diary | tables |